National University of Health Sciences

  • National University of Health Sciences
  • Lombard
  • Illinois
  • 60148-4539
  • United States
  •  
  • Number of Courses:   494
  • Renewal Status:   Active
  • Re-Application:   October 2021
  •  
  • http://www.nuhs.edu/

Courses

Clinical Companion to FixYourOwnBack.com
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Phillip Snell, DC
Graston Technique M2 Advanced Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Gregory Kelley
Detoxification & Diagnosis of Hepatic and Renal System
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. T.J. Willams
Infectious Disease & Emergency Disorders
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Robert Kessinger
Common Diseases Affecting the Arterial System
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Robert Kessinger
Dermatology
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Tobi Jeurink
EKG
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Delilah Renegar
Diagnostic Training for Cardio-Respiratory Disorders
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Delilah Renegar
Pulmonary Disease & Lung Function
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Christopher Murray
Geriatrics and Mental Health
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger
Pediatrics
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Delilah Renegar
Pharma Reactions
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Roy Settergren
Advanced Endocrinology
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger
Neoplastic Disease & Cancer I
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger
Neoplastic Disease & Cancer II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   TJ Williams
Review of Systems, History and Physical Exam
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger
Male & Female Pelvic Classroom
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Cindy Howard
Fascial Manipulation Workshop
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Dr. Hammer Warren, DC
Kinesiology Taping Practitioner Certifiation
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella, ATC, CES, PES, GT, FMT
Kinesiology Taping Practitioner Certifiation
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella, ATC, CES, PES, GT, FMT
Advanced Kinesiology Taping
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella, ATC, CES, PES, GT, FMT
Advanced Kinesiology Taping
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella, ATC, CES, PES, GT, FMT
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Sheila Wilson
FMT Basic & FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Timothy Simansky
Kinesiology Taping
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Milica McDowell
Kinesiology Taping
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Milica McDowell, DPT
RockStock 2018
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione, Steve Capobianco, Shante Cofield, Courntey Conley, Mitchell Hauschildt, Doug Kechijian, Ethan Kreiswirth, Brian Nunez, Russell Orr
Advanced Kinesiology Taping
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Milica McDowell, MSPT, DPT, ACSM-HFS
Advanced Kinesiology Taping
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Milica McDowell, MSPT, DPT, ACSM-HFS
Certification in Cosmetic Acupuncture and Body Rejuvenation Modalities with TCM
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   21
  • Instructor:   Inna Melnikov, MSOM, Lic Ac
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Terri Angelo
FMT Basic & FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Abby Perone
FMT Blades & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky
FMT Basic & FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Adam Wolf
Part I Cox Seminar for Certification in Lumbar Spine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   George Joachim, DC, DABCR; Ralph Kruse, DC, FACO; Kurt Olding, DC, FACO
Upper & Lower Extremity Manual Adjusting Technique Symposium
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Robert Fenell & Bryan Call
FMT Basic & FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Milica McDowell
FMT Basic & FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Stu Wilson
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Terri Angelo
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Terri Angelo
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ryan Lystad
Full Spine Analysis and Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Terry Elder
Full Spine Analysis and Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Terry Elder
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Larry Munger Jr
Extremities Analysis & Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mark King, DC
2018 Full Spine "Adjust-a-thon"
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Campbell, Dr. King, Dr. Macchi, Dr. Mennerick, Dr. Winchester
IAFNR 9th Annual Conference
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   21
  • Instructor:   Multiple Instructors
Full Spine Analysis & Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Sarah Macchi
Acupuncture 100 VA Part 1
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   30
  • Instructor:   John D. Lockenour, DC
FMT Blades & Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky
Upper & Lower Extremity Manual Adjusting Technique Symposium
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Dr Robert Fenell & Dr. Bryan Call
FMT Basic & FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Courtney Conley
ACCC/Forensics/WHC Seminar
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   27
  • Instructor:   Multiple
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Trevor Roberts
Building the Ultimate Back
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Dr. Ed Cambridge
FMCSA/NRCME DOT Medical Examiner
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Christopher Murray
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Russel Dunning, PT
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione
Graston Technique - M2 Advanced Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Ashli Linkhorn
Neurodynamic Solutions
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   26
  • Instructor:   Michael Shacklock
Extremities Analysis & Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Erika Mennerick
Management of the Shoulder
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Dr. King, Dr. Wigness, Dr. Winchester
Imaging & Clinical Decision Making for the Practicing Chiropractor
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   4
  • Instructor:   Eric Stefanowicz, DC
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brett Sanders, OT
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dave Mansfield
Inflammation & Food Sensitivities
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. James Kendel
Acupuncture 100-1: Introduction to Acupuncture
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Kristine Tohtz, DC, DABCA, MSAc, CACCP
Acupuncture 100-2: Clean needle Technique/Meridians I
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Katie Johnson, DC, MSAc, DiplAc, LAc
Acupuncture 100-3: Antique Points/Meridians II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Kristine Tohtz, DC, DABCA, MSAc, CACCP
Acupuncture 100-4: Tongue Diagnosis/Meridians III
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Katie Johnson, DC, MSAc, DiplAc, LAc
Acupuncture 100-5: Adjunctive Patterns I
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Kristine Tohtz, DC, DABCA, MSAc, CACCP
Acupuncture 100-6: Auriculotherapy and Instrumentation
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Joseph Carter, DC, DiplAc, LAc
Acupuncture 100-7: Adjunctive Patterns II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Katie Johnson, DC, MSAc, DiplAc, LAc
Acupuncture 100-8: Research & Review/Final Exam
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   7
  • Instructor:   Katie Johnson, DC, MSAc, DiplAc, LAc &; Kristine Tohtz, DC, DABCA, MSAc, CACCP
The Thyroid Seminar
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kesinger, DC, DABCI, DABCN
Management of the Shoulder
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mark King, DC
Cardiovascular Disease
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   TJ Williams, DC
Endocrinology-Functional Approach, Disorders, Thyroid, Adrenal
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger, DC
Mastering Gait
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Corey Campbell
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione
Clinical Assessment & Treatment of the Disc
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brett Winchester, DC & Tom Lotus, DC
Cox Technic Part III Cervical Spine Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   George Joachim DC DACRB; Ralph Kruse DC FACO
Cox Technic Part III Cervical Spine Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   James M Cox DC DACBR; George Joachim DC DACRB; Kurt Olding DC FACO
Cox Technic Part III Cervical Spine Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Lee Hazen DC; Kurt Olding DC FACO
Functional Assessment and Core Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   17
  • Instructor:   Craig Liebenson, DC
FMCSA/NRCME DOT Medical Examiner
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Christopher Murray
Lower Limb Biomechanics and Orthotic Treatment
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Brian Hoke, DPT, SCS, CGFI
First Ray Function and Low Back Pain
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Howard Dananberg, DPM, FACFAOM
Tissue Stress Model and Orthotic Therapy
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Tom McPoil, PT, PhD, FAPTA
Graston Technique M2 Advanced Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Justine DeLuccio
2019 MPI Sport Symposium- The Shoulder
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Multiple - Please see attachment
Cox Technic Part 1 Lumbar Spine Certification Course
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Lee Hazen, DC; James Cox, DC, George Joachim, DC; Kurt Olding, DC; Dean Greenwood, DC
Cox Technic Part 1 Lumbar Spine Certification Course
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Multiple - Please see attachment
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dave Mansfield
2019 MPI Full Spine 'Adjust-a-thon'
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Campbell, Dr. King, Dr. Macchi, Dr. Mennerick, Dr. Winchester
Cox Technic Part 1 Lumbar Spine Certification Course
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Ralph Kruse, DC
2nd Annual McGill Method Conference
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   28
  • Instructor:   Edward Cambridge; Stuart McGill; Joel Proskewitz
CCSP 100-1: Introduction to Concepts of the Chiropractic Sports Physician
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   A. Carlo Guadagno, DC
CCSP 100-2: Management of Injuries in Upper Extremity
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Leo C. Kormanik II, DC
CCSP 100-3: Emergency Procedures/Concussion
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   A. Carlo Guadagno, DC
CCSP 100-4: Management of Injuries in the Lower Extremity
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Richard Ulm, DC
CCSP 100-5: Sports Nutrition
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Brian Anderson, DC
CCSP 100-6: Management of Injuries to the Spine and Pelvis
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Manuel Duarte, MS, DC, DABCO, DABSP, DABCA, MSAc
CCSP 100-7: Radiology Applications in Sports
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Michael Fergus, DC, DACBR
CCSP 100-8: Management of Special Population
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Manuel Duarte, MS, DC, DABCO, DABSP, DABCA, MSAc
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Milica McDowell
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Randall Lazicki
Clean Needle Technique / Meridians I
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Katie Johnson, DC, MSAc, DiplAc, LAc
Trigger Point Dry Needling, Intramuscular Therapy and Other forms of Acupuncture: Level 2: The Upper and Lower Extremeties
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Ivo Waerlop, DC
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Sheila Wilson
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Reid Nelles, DC
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Adam Wolf
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill
Gastrointestinal Health & Protocols for a Healthy Gut
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Delilah Renegar
Natural Strategies in Laboratory Testing with Homeostatic Lab Values
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger
2019 Honors Cox® Seminar for Certification: The Cox® Technic System for Spine Pain Management
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   James Cox, DC, DACBR; George Joachim, DC, DABCR; Ralph Kruse, DC, FACO; Kurt Olding, DC, FACP; Dean Greenwood, DC, FACO; Lee Hazen, DC
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Abby Perone, DC, CES, CF-L1
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Dang, BSc, DC
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Abby Perone, DC, CES, CF-L1
Foundations of Functional Medicine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   20
  • Instructor:   Laurie Mueller, DC, CFMP; Henry Mueller, DC, FACO, IFMCP
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Justine Deluccio PT, MS, OCS, FAAOMPT, SFMA1, CKTP, GTS
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Dave Mansfield
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Michael Racette PT, DPT, OMT, GTS
Advanced Topics in Electrodiagnosis
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Jun Kimura, MD; James Lewis;
DOT Certified Medical Examiner
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Dr. Christopher A. Murray
Controlling Obesity and Diet and its Connection with Joint Integrity and Function
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   7
  • Instructor:   Joel Brandon Brock, DNP, DC, MSN, RN, NP-C, DACNB
FMT Movement Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steve Capobianco, DC
2019 Council on Diagnostic Imaging Symposium
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Edward Dailey; Norbert Dombrowsky; Bryan Hosler; Lori Holt; Steve Gould; Gary Longmuir
Wellness Way University Live: Nashville 2019
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   9
  • Instructor:   Dale Brown, DC; Laura Hemgren, DC; Andrew McGuire, DC; Jacque Moser, DC; Jeremy Schingen, DC
Detoxification and Diagnosis of Hepatic and Renal Systems
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   TJ Williams
Infectious Disease, Emergency Disorders in a Functional Practice
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger
2019 Parts I & II Cox Seminar for Certification: The Cox Technic System for Spine Pain Relief
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   33
  • Instructor:   James Cox, DC, DACBR; Dean Greenwood, DC, FACO; Lee Hazen, DC; George Joachim, DC, DABCR;Ralph Kruse, DC, FACO; Kurt Olding, DC, FACO
2019 Parts I & II Cox Seminar for Certification: The Cox Technic System for Spine Pain Relief
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   33
  • Instructor:   James Cox, DC, DACBR; Dean Greenwood, DC, FACO; Lee Hazen, DC; George Joachim, DC, DABCR;Ralph Kruse, DC, FACO; Kurt Olding, DC, FACO
Cox® Courses: Current Spine Care Approaches 2018
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   18
  • Instructor:   James M. Cox, DC, DACBR, FICC, Hon.D.Litt., FACO(H); Ronald Evans DC FACO FICC
FNOR 1: Lower Back Pain & Disorders of the Lumbopelvic Hip Complex
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   David George, Stuart Fife, Nicholas Studholme, Brett Jarosz
Neuroinflammation Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Neuroinflammation Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Neuroinflammation Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Clinical Companion to FixYourOwnBack.com
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Phillip Snell, DC
Graston Technique M2 Advanced Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Gregory Kelley, PT
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Randall Lazicki, PT
Integrated Clinical Management of the Neurodegenerative Patient
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   17
  • Instructor:   Brandon Brock, Russ Teames, Trevor Berry
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ryan Lystad, DC
Flexion Intolerant Lumbar Spine Success 2019
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Cody Dimak, DC; Sebastian Gonzales, DC, CSCS; Greg Lehma, DC; Benjamin Ramos, DC, MS, CSCS; Phillip Snell, DC; James Valcarcel, DC
McKenzie Method of Mechanical Diagnosis & Therapy (MDT) Part C1 – Advanced Lumbar Spine & Lower Extremities
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Scott Herbowy, PT, Dip.MDT
McKenzie Method of Mechanical Diagnosis & Therapy (MDT) Part C2 – Advanced Lumbar Spine & Lower Extremities
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Scott Herbowy, PT, Dip.MDT
McKenzie Method of Mechanical Diagnosis & Therapy (MDT) Part C2 – Advanced Lumbar Spine & Lower Extremities
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Scott Herbowy, PT, Dip.MDT
McKenzie Method of Mechanical Diagnosis & Therapy (MDT) Part C1 – Advanced Lumbar Spine & Lower Extremities
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Scott Herbowy, PT, Dip.MDT
Chiropractic Research: The Year In Review
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Marty Drybread, DC
Chiropractic Management of Pregnant and Pediatric Patients
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Erika Mennerick
Pelvic Classroom & Workshop
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Jourdan, DC., DABCI,
FMT Basic & FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill, DPT, MSPT
FMT Basic and Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Michael Stella
FNOR 1: Lower Back Pain & Disorders of the Lumbopelvic Hip Complex
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Stuart Fife, David George, Nicholas Studholme, Brett Jarosz
DOT Certified Medical Examiner
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Dr. Christopher A. Murray
FNOR 2: Disorders & Injury of the Lower Limbs
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Stuart Fife, David George, Brett Jarosz, Nicholas Studholme
FNOR 2: Disorders & Injury of the Lower Limbs
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Stuart Fife, David George, Brett Jarosz, Nicholas Studholme
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Justine Deluccio
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Sheila Wilson
Gastrointestinal Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Gastrointestinal Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Gastrointestinal Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
FMT Basic and Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Adam Wolf
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Perry Nickelston
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Dang
Full Spine Analysis & Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Terry Elder, DC
Addressing SIBO Biofilms & Advanced Methods for Treating Methane
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Michael Ruscio, DC
Experience In the Field with SIBO Clinical Research
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Ryan Bradley, ND, MPH
Herbal Considerations to Effectively Treat SIBO and SIFO
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Nirala Jacobi, ND, LAc
Manipulation of Gut Microbiota and GIMotility for Treatment and Prevention
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Carmelo Scarpinato, MD
Methylation, Genomics, and SIBO
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Paul Anderson, NMD
Restless LEg Syndrome - The Role of SIBO and Inflammation
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Leonard Weinstock, MD
SIBO & Rheumatology: Does Bacterial Overgrowth Impact Autoimmunity
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Heidi Turner, Ms, RDN
SIBO and Skin Diseases
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Traub; Weinstock
SIBO Overview: Causes, Effects, Diagnosis, and Treatment
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Allison Siebecker, ND
SIBO, Food Intolerance, and the Bi-phasic Diet Protocol
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Nirala Jacobi, BSc, ND
The Microbiome-Brain Connection - SIBO, the Liver, Cognition, Depression, and Anxiety
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Steven Sandberg-Lewis, ND, DHANP
Development of Autoimmune Disease: An Ounce of Prevention is Worth a Pound of Protocol
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Thomas O'Bryan, DC, CCN, DACBN
Functional Importance of the Gut-Brain Axis
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Ryan Cedermark, RN, BSN
HCG's Contribution and Impact on Health
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Brandon Brock, MSN, RN, DC
Leveraging Nutritional Ketosis to Reverse Type 2 Diabetes
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Stephen Phinney
Matching Nutrition to Exercise Bioenergetics: Implications for Metabolic Flexibility and Athletic Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Mike T. Nelson, PhD
NatureCure: The Use of Fasting and a Health Promoting Diet in the Treatment of Common Diseases
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   1
  • Instructor:   Alan Goldhammer, DC
Nutrient Density as a Dietary Framework
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Sarah Ballantyne, PhD
Impact of Chemical Agriculture on the Global Microbiome and human Health
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Zach Bush, MD
Top 5 Genes in Functional Medicine: Upgrade Mental Acuity, Lean Body Mass, & Healthspan
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Sara Gottfried, MD
Compression Band Flossing Practitioner Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Stuart Wilson
2019 Interdisciplinary Spine Conference: Spinal Stenosis
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   James M Cox DC DACBR; Kurt Olding DC DACO; George Joachim DC DABCR; Ralph Kruse DC FACO, Rudy Kachmann MD; James Dozier MD, Robert Shugart MD, Daniel Nolan MD; Donald Urban MD; Michael Schneider DC PHD; Christopher Bise DPT; Lee Hazen DC; Gregory Sowles PhD LMHC
ACCC/Forensics/WHC Seminar
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Dr. Evan M. Gwilliam;
FMT Basic & FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Jon Mulholland
FNOR 3: Rehabilitation of Upper Quarter & Cervical Conditions
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Stuart Fife; David George; Brett Jarosz; Nicholas Studholme
Rehabilitation of Upper Quarter & Cervical Conditions
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Stuart Fife; David George; Brett Jarosz; Nicholas Studholme
Myofascial Cupping Practitioner Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Brett Sanders, MS, OTR/L, CEAS; Stuart Wilson, PT
Myofascial Cupping Practitioner Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Brett Sanders, MS, OTR/L, CEAS; Stuart Wilson, PT
Myofascial Cupping Practitioner Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Brett Sanders, MS, OTR/L, CEAS; Stuart Wilson, PT
Myofascial Cupping Practitioner Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Brett Sanders, MS, OTR/L, CEAS; Stuart Wilson, PT
FMT Basic and Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Abby Perone
12-Hour Course on Chiropractic Recordkeeping, Coding, Documentation, Medical Errors, Ethics & Risk Management
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brandy Brimhall; Don Cross, DC; Marty Kotlar, DC; Mike Mathesie, DC; Michael Shreeve, DC
12-Hour Course on Chiropractic Recordkeeping, Coding, Documentation, Medical Errors, Ethics & Risk Management
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brandy Brimhall; Don Cross, DC; Marty Kotlar, DC; Mike Mathesie, DC; Michael Shreeve, DC
12-Hour Course on Chiropractic Recordkeeping, Coding, Documentation, Medical Errors, Ethics & Risk Management
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brandy Brimhall; Don Cross, DC; Marty Kotlar, DC; Mike Mathesie, DC; Michael Shreeve, DC
Mastering the Thyroid
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Thomas Culleton
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
Clinical Companion to FixYourOwnBack.com
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Phillip Snell, DC
Navigating Infertility: Practitioner Strategies to Manage the Emotional Impact on the Mind & Hearts of Fertility Clients
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   4
  • Instructor:   Kate Webster, PhD
Inflammation & Food Sensitivities with Adrenal Fatigue
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. James Kendel, DC, DACBI
Chiropractic Neurology, Treatments & Protocols for Migraines, ADD/ADHD and Concussions
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey Hayden
FMT Basic and Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Reid Nellesv
Graston Technique M2 Advanced Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Justine Deluccio
Full Spine Analysis and Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Sarah Macchi, DC
12-Hour Course on Chiropractic Recordkeeping, Coding, Documentation, Medical Errors, Ethics & Risk Management
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brandy Brimhall; Don Cross, DC; Marty Kotlar, DC; Mike Mathesie, DC; Michael Shreeve, DC
12-Hour Course on Chiropractic Recordkeeping, Coding, Documentation, Medical Errors, Ethics & Risk Management
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brandy Brimhall; Don Cross, DC; Marty Kotlar, DC; Mike Mathesie, DC; Michael Shreeve, DC
McKenzie Method of Mechanical Diagnosis & Therapy Part A - Lumbar Spine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   26
  • Instructor:   Robert Medcalf, PT, OCS, Dip.MDT
2019 Part II Cox® Seminar for Certification: The Cox® Technic System for Spine Pain Relief
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   18
  • Instructor:   James Cox, DC, DACBR; Dean Greenwood, DC, FACO; Ram Gudavalli PhD; Lee Hazen, DC; George Joachim, DC, DABCR; Ralph Kruse, DC, FACO; Kurt Olding, DC. FACO
MPI Shoulder
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Corey Campbell, DC
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky
A Paradigm Shifting Course in Brain Chemistry Functional Diagnostic Analyses & Interventions to Optimize Mood and Neurological Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   7
  • Instructor:   Brandon Brock, DC
Radical Cures: How to Obtain Them
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   André Saine, N.D., F.C.A.H.
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Perry Nickleston
FMT Basic and FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky
FMT Movement Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth
FMT Movement Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Danny Porcelli
Wellness Way University Live: Chicago 2019
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   11
  • Instructor:   Greg Abbott, DC; Patrick Flynn, DC; Jason Nobles, DC; Cody Senkyer, DC
Laboratory Mastery Series Part 3 & 4
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Brandon Brock, RN, DC; Cheryl Brudette, ND; Rob Grabowski, DC; Daniel Johnston, MD, MPH; David Quig, PhD
Infectious Disease, Emergency Disorders in a Functional Practice
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger
Graston Technique M2 Advanced Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Greg Kelley
Graston Technique M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Justine Deluccio
DOT Certified Medical Examiner
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Chris Murray
Autoimmunity Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC
Autoimmunity Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC
Autoimmunity Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brett Sanders
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky, DC, DACBSP, CSCS
FMT Basic and FMT Performance
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
IAFNR 2019 Functional Neurology Conference
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   34
  • Instructor:   Kelly Barr; Mathiew Bouchard; Mat Boule; Brandon Brock; Ryan Cedermark; Brandon Crawford; DeAnn Fitzgerald; David Gallina; David Hanscom; John Hatch; Omer Hirsh;Joshua Huffman; Datis Kharrazian; Rachel Klein; Michael Longyear; Jason McCloskey;David Rosenthal; Jared Seigler; Charles Shidlofsky; Jason Smith; Joseph Smith; Cathy Stern; Beatrice Tapia; Annette Verpillot; Aristo Vojdani
IAFNR 2019 Functional Neurology Conference
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   34
  • Instructor:   Kelly Barr; Mathiew Bouchard; Mat Boule; Brandon Brock; Ryan Cedermark; Brandon Crawford; DeAnn Fitzgerald; David Gallina; David Hanscom; John Hatch; Omer Hirsh;Joshua Huffman; Datis Kharrazian; Rachel Klein; Michael Longyear; Jason McCloskey;David Rosenthal; Jared Seigler; Charles Shidlofsky; Jason Smith; Joseph Smith; Cathy Stern; Beatrice Tapia; Annette Verpillot; Aristo Vojdani
Upper & Lower Extremity Manual Adjusting Technique Symposium
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Dr Robert Fenell
Perimenopause and Andropause -The Neuroendocrine Immunology™
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   R. Shane Steadman, DC
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill
NASS 34th Annual Meeting
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   22
  • Instructor:   Multiple, please see below link for instructor CVs
2020 Honors Cox® Seminar for Certification: The Cox® Technic System for Spine Pain Management
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   James M Cox DC DACBR; Kurt Olding DC FACO; George Joachim DC DABCR;Ralph Kruse DC FACO, Dean Greenwood DC FACO; Lee Hazen DC
FNOR 4: Integrative Rehabilitation in Multi-System Injury & Persistent Pain
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Stuart Fife; David George; Brett Jarosz; Nicholas Studholme
FNOR 4: Integrative Rehabilitation in Multi-System Injury & Persistent Pain
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Stuart Fife, David George, Brett Jarosz, Nicholas Studholme
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Reid Nelles, DC
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella, ATC
Kinesio Taping Advanced Techniques and Clinical Reasoning
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   David Blum
DOT Certified Medical Examiner
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Christopher Murray, DC
Kinesio Taping Assessments, Fundamental Concepts and Techniques
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   David Blum
Back to Basics: Orthopedic Refresher and Treatment strategies for Common Musculoskeletal Conditions
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   John Campione DC CSCS CAFS
Foundations of Functional Medicine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   20
  • Instructor:   Laurie Mueller, DC, CFMP; Henry Mueller, DC, FACO, IFMCP
Case Studies & Clinical Application of the Flag System
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   4
  • Instructor:   Steven Yeomans, DC
ACA Council on Diagnostic Imaging 2020 Symposium
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Norbert Dombrowsky, DC, DACBR; Steve Gould, DC, DACBR; Terry Sandman,
Clinical Management of Autoimmunity
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Trevor Berry; Brandon Brock; Russ Teames
Laboratory Mastery Series Part 5 & 6
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Dr. Brandon Brock & Dr. Cheryl Burdette
Cox Technic Certification Course Part III Cervical Spine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Dean Greenwood, DC, FACO; Lee Hazen, DC; George Joachim, DC, DABCR; Ralph Kruse, DC, FACO; Kurt Olding, DC, FACO
Integrative Spinal Care; Radiology & Interpretation for the Clinician; Advances and Controversies in Nutrition; Ethics and the Law
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Michele Maiers, DC; Gena E. Kadar, DC; Matthew Skalski, DC; Edward Stark, JD, PhD
Back to Basics: Physical Exam Refresher
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Ryan Cedermark
Full Spine Analysis & Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Sarah Macchi, DC
Extremities Analysis and Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Terry Elder, DC
3rd Annual McGill Method Conference
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   28
  • Instructor:   Stuart McGill, PhD; Edward Cambridge, DC; Joel Proskewitz
The Development and Aging of the Brain
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Joshua Redd, DC, MS, DABFM, DAAIM
Changing the Face of Pediatric Care
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   18
  • Instructor:   Ribert Melillo, Rachale Fabbi, Robert Kessinger, Ken Bock, Jeff Moss, Sherri Tom Culleton, Aristo Vojdani, Brandon Lundell, Jesse Lopez; Jodie Dashore,
The Gluten, Leaky Gut, Autoimmune Connection
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   7
  • Instructor:   Joshua Redd, DC, MS, DABFM, DAAIM
Mastering Brain Chemistry
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   20
  • Instructor:   R. Shane Steadman, DC, DACNB, DCBCN, DCCN, FAAIM, CCCN, CNS
Mastering Functional Blood Chemistry
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   20
  • Instructor:   Joshua Redd, DC, MS, DABFM, DAAIM
FMT Blades and Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Danny Porcelli
Advanced Topics in Electrodiagnosis
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   20
  • Instructor:   Munyeong Choi, DC, MS, DACBR; James Lee Hedgecock Jr., DC, PhD; Jun Kimura, MD; Van D. Merkle, DC, DABCI; Michael Pulley, MD, PhD; Wendy Sebetka, R.NCS.T; Luis Vera, DC
FMT RockPods & RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky
Graston Technique - M1 Basic Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Larry R. Munger Jr., MS
DOT Certified Medical Examiner
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Chris Murray, DC
Back to Basics: Radiology Refresher
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Michael Fergus
Risk Ethics: Healthcare Updates Post COVID-19
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Dr. Mario Fucinari
Cox Technic Part I Lumbar Spine Certification Course
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Ralph Kruse; George Joachim; Kurt Olding; Dean Greenwood, Lee Hazen
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jennifer Dieter, MPT
Clinical Application for the New Decade
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Lee Carroll
Cox Technic Part III Cervical Spine Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Dean Greenwood, DC; Lee J. Hazen, DC; George Joachim, DC; Kurt Olding, DC
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Russell Dunning, MPT
Functional Diagnostic Medicine Training Program
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   206
  • Instructor:   Ronald Grisanti ;Cheryl Burdette, Court Vreeland, Jill Carnahan, William Shaw, Steven Sandberg-Lewis,Christine Stubbe, Allison Siebecker, Tom Alexander, Peter Osborne, Lise Alschuler, Russell Jaffe, Jay Mead, Kelly Broga,Terry Wahls, Dan Murphy, Chaz Gant, Benjamin Lynch, Lylen Ferris, Gottfried Kellermann, Jon Kaiser, Jeff Moss, Keith McCormick, Jack Wolfson, Monica Reinagel,Yousef Elyaman, David Zava, Bruce Dooley, Dennis G. Hooper, Joseph Brewer, Carrie McMillin, Ronda Nelson, Dian Ginsberg, David Brownstein, Michelle Corey,Kyl Smith,Corey Schuler, Craig Weiner, Kevin Spelman, Valerie Ferdinand, Aristo Vojdani,Tina Kaczor
Graston Technique M2 Advanced Training
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Ryan Lystad, DC
Neoplastic Disease & Cancer II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   TJ Williams, DC
DOT Certified Medical Examiner
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Christopher Murray, DC
Autoimmunity: Clinical Approaches to Multi-System Diseases
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Jaffe, Kessinger, Myerowitz, O'Bryan, Saunders, Shimasaki, Spelman, Vojdani, Zielsdorg, Zwickey
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Stuart Wilson, PT, MS
Parts I & II Cox Seminar for Lumbar Certification
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   33
  • Instructor:   James M. Cox, DC; Dean Greenwood, DC; Lee Hazen, DC; George Joachim, DC; Ralph Kruse, DC; Kurt Olding, DC
McKenzie Method of MDT Part D1-Advanced Cervical & Thoracic Spine & Upper Extremities
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   David Oliver
McKenzie Method of MDT Part D2 Advanced Cervical & Thoracic Spine & Upper Extremities
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   David Oliver
Chiropractic Neurology and the Vagus Nerve
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Dr. Stuart Humberg
MPI Sports Symposium: The Lumbar Spine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Core Campbell; Jason Hulme; Richard Ulm; Brett Winchester; David Seaman
Smoldering Epidemics: Obesity, Metabolic Syndrome, Sluggish Liver, Dysbiosis, Chronic Health Challenges
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Amanda Williams, ND
Bulletproof Documentation
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   4
  • Instructor:   Gregg Friedman, DC
Wellness Way University Live: Orlando 2020
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Greg Abbott, Jason Nobles, Laura Hemgren, Shannyn Pearce, Kelvie Culpepper, Zach Papendieck
Motor Control and Injury; Neuroplasticity, Injury and Rehabilitation
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Sean Flanagan, PhD, ATC, CSCS
Motor Control and Injury; Neuroplasticity, Injury and Rehabilitation
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Sean Flanagan, PhD, ATC, CSCS;
Motor Control and Injury; Neuroplasticity, Injury and Rehabilitation
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Sean Flanagan, PhD, ATC, CSCS;
Foundations of Functional Needling Part 1
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   27
  • Instructor:   Angela Bagnulo, DC; Mahmoud Zaerian, DC
Foundations of Functional Needling Part 1 (Distance Learning)
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   20
  • Instructor:   Angela Bagnulo, DC; Mahmoud Zaerian, DC
Chiropractic Neurology, Treatments & Protocols for Migraines, ADD/ADHD and Concussions
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey Hayden
Foundations of Functional Needling Part 2
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   27
  • Instructor:   Angela Bagnulo, DC; Mahmoud Zaerian, DC
Foundations of Functional Needling Part 2 (Distance Learning)
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   50
  • Instructor:   Angela Bagnulo, DC; Mahmoud Zaerian, DC
Foundations of Functional Needling Part 3
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   27
  • Instructor:   Angela Bagnulo, DC; Mahmoud Zaerian, DC
Foundations of Functional Needling Part 3 (Distance Learning)
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   50
  • Instructor:   Angela Bagnulo, DC; Mahmoud Zaerian, DC
FMT Blades & Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione
FMT Blades and Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Courtney Conley
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky, DC, DACBSP, CSCS
Back to Basics: Manipulation Madness
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Terry Elder D.C.; Kevin Curtin D.C.
Hashimoto's Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Hashimoto's Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Hashimoto's Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, DC, PhD, DHSc, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Maidens, Mothers, and Matriarchs: Women's Health Through the Decades
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Angela Hywood
McKenzie Method of Mechanical Diagnosis & Therapy Part A - Lumbar Spine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   26
  • Instructor:   Robert Medcalf, PT, OCS, Dip.MDT
Neoplastic Disease & Cancer II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   TJ Williams, DC
Cox Technic Part I Lumbar Spine Certification Course
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Ralph Kruse DC FACO; George Joachim DC DACRB; Kurt Olding DC FACO;
Male & Female Pelvic Classroom
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Cindy Howard, DC
Male & Female Pelvic Classroom
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Cindy Howard, DC
Cox Technic Certification Course Part III Cervical Spine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   James M Cox DC DACBR FACO(H); Lee Hazen DC; George Joachim DC DACRB; Ralph Kruse DC FACO; Kurt Olding DC DACO; Dean Greenwood DC DACO
McKenzie Method of Mechanical Diagnosis & Therapy: Part B-Cervical & Thoracic Spine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   26
  • Instructor:   Robert Medcalf, PT, OCS, Dip.MDT
Acupuncture 100 Program Module 1
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Lauren Keller, DC, DABCA
Acupuncture 100 Program Module 2
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Lauren Keller, DC, DABCA
Acupuncture 100 Program Module 3
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Lauren Keller, DC, DABCA
Acupuncture 100 Program Module 4
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Lauren Keller, DC, DABCA
Autoimmunity: Clinical Approaches to Multi-System Diseases
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Jaffe, Kessinger, Myerowitz, O'Bryan, Saunders, Shimasaki, Spelman, Vojdani, Zielsdorg, Zwickey
Upper & Lower Extremity Manual Adjusting Symposium
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Fenell, DC
Full Spine Analysis & Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Erika Mennerick, DC
NUHS Homecoming 2020
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   45
  • Instructor:   Howard Hamilton Ankin; Christopher Arick; Brandon Brock; John Campione; Gregory Cramer; Louise Edwards; Terry Elder; Thomas Grieve; Carlo Guadagno; Cindy Howard; Yuri Korvatko; Janet Lintala; Maggie Pilat; Dana Madigan; Van Merkle; Vincent Roberts; Terry Sandman; James Salvatore; David Seaman; R. Shane Steadman; George Stretch; William Tortoriello; Michael Whitmer
Conquering Inflammatory Processes: Clinical Nutrition Mastery and Applications for Superior Results
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Simon Agger, DC
The Foundations of Cannabinoid Medicine
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   4
  • Instructor:   Dr. Jessica Knox; Dr. Rachel Knox
FMT Rockpods & FMT Rockfloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Joseph LaVacca
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brett Sanders
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Carlos Roel
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mitch Hauschildt
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jonathan Mulholland
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Courtney Conley
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mitch Hauschildt
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ethan Hauger
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Danny Procelli
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Aaron Crouch
FMT Pediatrics
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jennifer Hutton
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Caroline Seidel
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mitch Hauschildt
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Danny Porcelli
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jimmy Yuan
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Stuart Wilson
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jennifer Hutton
Diagnosis and Management Internal Disorders - Additional Blood Test/Tumor Markers
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Kessingeer
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Adam Wolf
Interdisciplinary Spine Conference 2020: Spinal Stenosis
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   James M Cox DC DACBR FIANM(Hon)(US); Luigi Albano DC; Patrick Battaglia DC DACBR; James Dozier MD; Ajay Gupta MD; Lee Hazen DC; George Joachim DC DACBR; Ralph Kruse DC FACO; Kurt Olding DC IANM
2019 Interdisciplinary Spine Conference: Spinal Stenosis ONLINE
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   James M Cox DC DACBR, Kurt Olding DC DACO, George Joachim DC DABCR, Ralph Kruse DC FACO, Rudy Kachmann MD, James Dozier MD, Robert Shugart MD, David Bojrab MD, Donald Urban MD, Michael Schneider DC PHD, Christopher Bise DPT, Lee Hazen DC, Cheri Hazen RN, Gregory Sowles PhD LMHC
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Joseph LaVacca
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky, DC; Mike Stella, ATC
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill, DPT; James Mor, DPT
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky, DC; Carlos Roel, DPT, ATC
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Danny Porcelli
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Joseph LaVacca, PT, DPT; Danny Porcelli, DC
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tony Mikla, DPT; Evan Hauger, DPT
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Abby Perone, DC; Brett Sanders OTR/L; James Mor, DPT, ATC
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jonathan Mulholland; Courtney Conley, DC; Jimmy Yuan, DC; Caroline Seidel, DC
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Perry Nickelston, DC; Carols Roel, PT, DPT
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione, DC; Adam Wolf, PT, MT
FMT Pediatrics
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Jennifer Hutton
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth, PhD, ATC; Mitch Hauschildt, ATC
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth, PhD, ATC; Meghan Helwig, DPT; Mitch Hauschildt, ATC
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth, PhD, ATC; Meghan Helwig, DPT; Reid Nelles, DC
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth, PhD, ATC; Jennifer Dieter, MPT; Danny Porcelli, DC
Foundations of Chiropractic Family Practice
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Kessinger
Diagnosis & Detoxification of Hepatic & Renal Systems
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Robert Kessinger
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   James Mor
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tony Mikla
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tony Mikla
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Reid Nelles
Male and Female Pelvic Workshop Classroom
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Cindy Howard, DC, DABCI ,DABCN, FIAMA
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Caroline Seidel
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Adam Wolf
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth
Extremities Analysis & Adjustive Technique
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Sarah Macchi, DC
Diabetes and Dysglycemia Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, PhD, DHSc, DC, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Diabetes and Dysglycemia Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, PhD, DHSc, DC, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
FNOR 4: Integrative Rehabilitation in Multi-System Injury & Persistent Pain
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   25
  • Instructor:   Stuart Fife, David George, Brett Jarosz, Nicholas Studholme
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
Trigger Point Injection Therapy for Myofascial Pain
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Laura Hobson, DC; George Simmons, DC
Trigger Point Injection Therapy for Myofascial Pain
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Laura Hobson, DC; George Simmons, DC
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Aaron Crouch
IAFNR 2020 Functional Neurology Conference
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   32
  • Instructor:   Brandon Brock; Ryan Cedermark; Brandon Crawford; DeAnn Fitzgerald; Cathy Goldstein; Gabor Hermann; Omer Hirsh; Joshua Huffman; Jeri Lavigne; Michael Longyear; Trent McEntire; Robert Melillo;Gianna Norini; Jen Pilotti; Patrick Porter; Michele Raithel; David Rosenthal; Charles Shidlofsky; Jason Smith; Michael Trayford
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mitch Hauschildt
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Ethan Kreiswirth
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hiill
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Johnathan Mulholland
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Danny Porcelli
FMT Pediatrics
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Jennifer Hutton
FMT Pediatrics
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Jennifer Hutton
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Reid Nelles
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Adam Wolf
Knowledge & Skill Building for the Chiropractic Expert
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   27
  • Instructor:   S. Steven Baker, DC; Dan Bowerman, DC; Leanne Cupon, DC; Mario Fuccinari, DC; Robert B. Honigsfeld, DC; Wayne Jahn, DC; K. Jeffery Miller, DC; Michael Miscoe, Esq; Craig Nelson, DC; Robert G. Silverman, DC; Mathew Smith, Esq; Lawrence Stolar, DC
FMT Geriatrics
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco
Infectious Diseases, Emergency Disorders & Advanced Diagnosis
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Kessinger
FMT Basic
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco, DC
FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco
Infertility, Prenatal Care, and Maternal Health Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, PhD, DHSc, DC, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
Infertility, Prenatal Care, and Maternal Health Clinical Strategies and Treatment Applications
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Datis Kharrazian, PhD, DHSc, DC, MS, MMSc, DACNB, DACBN, FACN
FMT Blades
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco, DC
FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco, DC
5 Steps to Health: Taking Your Patients From Chaos to Order
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Simon Agger, DC
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Reid Nelles
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Perry Nickelston
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   James Mor
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brett Sandres
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jonathan Mulholland
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Courtney Conley
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione
FMT Blades and Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Jennifer Dieter
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tony Mikla
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Joe LaVacca
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Danny Porcelli
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Evan Hauger
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Stuart Wilson
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tm Simansky
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
FMT Pediatrics
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco
Integrating Detoxification and Metabolic Clarity to Build Vital Immunity
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   4
  • Instructor:   Christopher Shade, PhD
FMT Movement Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco, DC
Cox Lumbar Certification Course Part II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   James M. Cox, DC; Lee Hazen, DC; George Joachim, DC; Ralph Kruse, DC; Kurt Olding, DC
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Raphael Castro
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Carols Roel
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mitch Hauschildt
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Aaron Crouch
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Caroline Sidel
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Joe LaVacca
FMT Blades & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Reid Nelles
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
Neoplastic Disease and Cancer II
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Michael Taylor
FMT Movement Specialist Advanced
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco
FMT RockPods
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco
FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Steven Capobianco
Neoplastic Disease and Cancer I
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Robert Kessinger
Advanced Endocrinology
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Robert Kessinger
Pharma Reactions
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Roy Settergren
Pediatrics
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Cindy Howard
Geriatrics & Mental Health
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Robert Kessinger
Common Diseases Affecting the Arterial System
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Robert Kessinger
Wellness Way University Live: Green Bay 2020
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   9
  • Instructor:   Greg Abbott, DC; Patrick Flynn, DC; Jason Nobles DC; Zach Papendieck, DC; Nicole Saleske, FNP-BC, APNP
Dermatology
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Tobi Jeurink
Review of Systems, History and Physical Exam
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Robert Kessinger
Hormones in Harmony
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Jean Lawrence, CCN, MH, CFMP, ND, NMD, PhD, DACBN
ChiroCare Centers of Excellence: Attributes of Excellence & A Patient-Centered, Collaborative Approach to Care
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   4
  • Instructor:   Rachel Clark, DC; Rob Russell, DC
Neurology & the Vagus Nerve
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dale Morgan
Trigger Point Dry Needling: Module 1
  • Course Type:   Online
  • CE Hours:   4.5
  • Instructor:   Gary Estadt, DC
Trigger Point Dry Needling: Module 2
  • Course Type:   Online
  • CE Hours:   4.5
  • Instructor:   Gary Estadt, DC
Complex Brain Disorders and The Gut: Connecting the Dots
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Robert Scott, ND
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Danny Procelli
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Joe LaVacca
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Mike Stella
FMT RockPods
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Mitch Hauschildt
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Reid Nelles
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jessica Hill
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Aaron Crouch
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jonathan Mulholland
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Meghan Helwig
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tim Simansky
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Tony Mikla
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Stuart Wilson
FMT Basic & FMT Advanced
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   James Mor
FMT Blades Instrument Assisted Soft Tissue Certification & FMT Blades Advanced
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Carlos Roel
FMT RockPods & FMT RockFloss
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   John Campione
FMT Movement Specialist Parts I & II
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Danny Procelli
FMT Mobility Specialist
  • Course Type:   Webinar
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Mitch Hauschildt; Meghan Helwig
Cancer Support and Prevention
  • Course Type:   Online
  • CE Hours:   14
  • Instructor:   Joseph Antell, CNC; Mark Berger, MD; Michael Gaeta, DAOM; James Lyons-Weiler, PhD; Jeff Prystupa, DC
New Treatments for Arthritis, IBS and Other Digestive Concerns
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Brad Hayes
The Future of Neurology Now - Next Generation Neurological Treatment, Integration and Prevention
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Trevor Berry, DC, DACNB & Brandon Brock, DNP, NP-C, DC, RN, DACNB
Review of Idiopathic Scoliosis
  • Course Type:   Online
  • CE Hours:   2
  • Instructor:   Michael Fergus