International Chiropractors Association

  • International Chiropractors Association
  • Falls Church
  • Virginia
  • 22042-2346
  • United States
  •  
  • Number of Courses:   21
  • Renewal Status:   Active
  • Re-Application:   In process
  •  
  • http://www.chiropractic.org/

Courses

Pediactrics 101
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   8
  • Instructor:   Dr. Lora Tanis
Certainty Annual Philosophy Conference
  • Course Type:   
  • CE Hours:   
  • Instructor:   Roger, Hynes, DC, DPhCS
2023 ICA Annual Convention - Chiropractic Research Findings and Their Clinical Implications
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   15
  • Instructor:   Dr. Eric Plasker, Dr. Brandi Childress, Dr. Scott Rosa, Dr. Stephanie Sullivan, Dr. Dwayne Hoskins, Dr. Curtis Fedorchuk, Dr. Deed Harrison, Dr. Karlos Boghosian
2023 Forum: Bringing Chiropractic to the World
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Matthew D. Richardson DC/DACBR, Clark E. Benson DC, Jaime Browning DC, Christopher J. Centeno MD, Frank Scali MD/DC, Ian Bulow DC, William R. Lordan DC, Luc Gelinas DC, Jeffrey N. Scholten DC, Scott Rosa DC
Philosophy Applied: ICA Philosophy Council Annual Conference
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Joe Stevens, Lyle Koca, Rob Sinnott, Brad Poock, Jason Louie DC, Patrick Montgomery, Tim Gross, Tim Baylard, Kathleen Carten, Dan Lyons, J. Richard Burns
2023 ELITEFTS SWIS SYMPOSIUM
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   7
  • Instructor:   Todd McDougle DC; Robert Rakowski DC; Robert Silverman DC; Dale Buchberger DC; Gabrielle Lyon DO; Jordon Shallow DC; David Leaf DC
The Annual Chiropractic Pediatric Conference
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   16
  • Instructor:   Christina Dowlen DC, Claudia Anrig DC, Danielle Amari DC, Krista Burns DC, Lora Tanis DC, Mark Amos DC, Patti Schumacher DC, Ramneek Bhogal DC, Sonia Morin DC, Stephanie O'Neill Bhogal DC
ChiroAthletica ‘23
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   6
  • Instructor:   Joe Amunategui II DC, Todd McDougle DC, Peter Gratale, DC
Strongman CE Program
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   9
  • Instructor:   Todd McDougle DC
ICA DCCJP Anatomy II
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Jeffrey Scholten DC
ICA DCCJP Clinical Neurology
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Robert Kessinger, DC, DABCI, DACBN
2024 ICA 98th Annual Convention
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   7
  • Instructor:   Dr. Lyle Koca, Dr. Charmaine Herman, Dr. James Chestnut, Dr. Stephanie Sullivan, and Dr. Navine Haworth
Advances in the Management of Traumatic Injuries
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Donald Hirsh, Dr. Joe Betz, Dr. William Gallagher
ICA Annual 24 PLUS
  • Course Type:   Online
  • CE Hours:   10
  • Instructor:   Pete Sulack, DC; Angel Tribuno, DC
Advances in the Management of Traumatic Injuries
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Donald Hirsh, Dr. Joe Betz, Dr. William Gallagher
Advances in the Management of Traumatic Injuries
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Dr. Donald Hirsh, Dr. Joe Betz, Dr. William Gallagher
CCJ Imaging 1 - Radiography
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Matthew Richardson, DC, DACBR
Upper Cervical Forum 2024: Connecting to the Brain
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Cameron Bearder, DC, FABVR-c, FACFN-c; Stan Pierce, DC; Gordon Elder, DC, DCCJP, FICPA; Jonathan Chung, DC; Jeffrey Scholten, DC, FCCJP, FICA ; Frank Scali, MD, DC; Robert Kessinger, DC; Jack Carleton, MD; Scott Rosa, DC, FCCJP; and Sandlin Lowe, MD
Chiropractic Fellowship of Pennsylvania Conference 2024
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   12
  • Instructor:   Ian Shtulman, DC; Dean DePice, DC; Jeff Ludwick, DC; Breanna Smith-Powderly, DC; Aaron Tressler, DC; Kevin Jackson, DC; Selina Sigafoose-Jackson, DC; Giles LaMarche, DC
ChiroFEST
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   17
  • Instructor:   Paul Reed DC; Phil McMaster DC; Denisa Webber DC; Jason Worral DC; Rob Scott DC; Kendal Price DC; Lauryn Brunclik DC; Edgar Everett DC; John Mininardi DC; Joel Kinch DC; Cornell Cornish DC; Monika Buerger DC; George Curry DC; Wes Nyberg DC; Stu Warner DC; Teresa Warner DC; Courtney Gowin DC; Beau Peerce DC; Deed Harrison DC; Greg Friedman DC
Annual Philosophy Conference 2024
  • Course Type:   Live
  • CE Hours:   13
  • Instructor:   Joseph Stevens, DC, DPhCS; Dan Lyons, DC, LCP, DPhCS; Brad Poock, DC, LCP, DPhCS; Sean Walker, DC, DPhCS; Jason Louie, DC, DPhCS; Roger Hynes, DC, DPhCS, FICA; Richard Burns, DC, FICA, DPhCS; Tim Bassete, DC; Patrick Montgomery, DC, MS, LCP, FASA, FICC; Elizabeth Love, DC, CME and Robert J. Sinnott, DC